Is Everyday Favorites Mini Gold Cupcakes 12 Count Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- calcium stearoyl-2-lactylate
- sodium stearoyl lactylate
- natural & artificial flavors
- glycerin
- +4 more
calcium stearoyl-2-lactylate
Dietitian noteCalcium can be derived from fish or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Water, Bleached Enriched Wheat Flour (Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Vegetable Oil (Palm, Soybean, Palm Kernel, Canola), Cornstarch, Eggs, Food Starch-modified, Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Leavening (Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Baking Soda, Monocalcium Phosphate, Sodium Aluminum Phosphate, Aluminum Sulfate), Nonfat Milk, Corn Syrup, Egg Whites, Salt, Mono- and Diglycerides, Whey, Soy Lecithin, Wheat Starch, Potassium Sorbate (Preservative), Corn Syrup Solids, Guar Gum, Polyglycerol Esters of Fatty Acids, Dextrin, Polysorbate 60, Canola Oil, Glycerin, Confectioner's Glaze, Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate, Natural & Artificial Flavors, Wheat Protein, Datem, Calcium Stearoyl-2-lactylate, Xanthan Gum, Sodium Caroxymethylcellulose, Methylcellulose, Red 40 Lake, Yellow 5 Lake, Yellow 5, Yellow 6 Lake, Carnauba Wax, Blue 1 Lake, Red 3, Blue 1, Red 40
Check Everyday Favorites Mini Gold Cupcakes 12 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Everyday Favorites Mini Gold Cupcakes 12 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Thomas' Plain Mini Bagels, 10 count, Pre-sliced Bagels, 15 oz Bag
Freshness Guaranteed Mild Guacamole Mini Cups, 12 oz, 6 Count
365 Everyday Value, Mini Marshmallows, 10 oz
YoCrunch Vanilla Low Fat Yogurt with Mini M&Ms(R), 4 oz Yogurt Cups, 4 Count
INTERNATIONAL Delight Coffee Creamer Singles Mini I.D.s Caramel Macchiato - 24 Count
Where to buy
Everyday Favorites Mini Gold Cupcakes 12 Count is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Piece


