Is Everyday Gourmet Roasted Potato and Spring Leek Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- parmesan cheeses
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chicken Broth (Water, Chicken Stock), Cream (Milk), Roasted Potatoes And Dried Potatoes (Contain Sodium Phosphate, Mono And Diglycerides, Citric Acid), White Wine, Dried Onions, Modified Corn Starch, Salt, Bacon (Pork), Cheddar And Parmesan Cheeses, Dried Leeks, Dried Garlic, Flavour, Spices, Turmeric
Check Everyday Gourmet Roasted Potato and Spring Leek against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Everyday Gourmet Roasted Potato and Spring Leek in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Uncle Ben's Original Ready Rice Roasted Chicken Flavored With Carrots and Herbs
Pringles Salt and Vinegar Potato Crisps Chips, Lunch Snacks, 5.5 oz Canister
Lays Sour Cream And Onion Potato Chips - 1 OZ
Ruffles Oven Baked Cheddar and Sour Cream Potato Chips 6.25 Ounce Plastic Bag
Alexia Crinkle Cut Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt and Black Pepper, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Where to buy
Everyday Gourmet Roasted Potato and Spring Leek is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Soup · Can


