Is Everyday Meals Lemon Butter Garlic Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- natural butter flavor
- dextrose
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
GARLIC* SEA SALT, SUGAR, ONION*, DEXTROSE, SPICES, YEAST EXTRACT, MALTODEXTRIN, RICE CONCENTRATE, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVOR, LEMON PEEL*, SALT, TURMERIC, SUNFLOWER OIL, NATURAL BUTTER FLAVOR (BUTTER, BUTTERMILK, NATURAL FLAVOR), DEHYDRATED NATURAL GARLIC
Check Everyday Meals Lemon Butter Garlic against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Everyday Meals Lemon Butter Garlic in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Seasoning · Packaged Dry Mix


