Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.

Is Everyone Soap, 3 in 1, Lavender + Aloe Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Cocamidopropyl Hydroxysultaine, Sodium Coco-Sulfate, Capryiyl/Capryl Glucoside, Sodium Chloride, Coco-Glucoside, Panthenol, Lavandula Hybrida Oil, Eo Organic Herbal Blend [Organic Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Juice, Organic Chamomilla Recutita (Matricaria) Flower Extract, Organic Calendula Officinalis Flower Extract and Organic Camellia Sinensis Leaf Extract], Glycerin, Citric Acid, Sodium Phytate, Phenoxyethanol, Benzyl Alcohol, Potassium Sorbate, Tocopherol.

Check Everyone Soap, 3 in 1, Lavender + Aloe against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Everyone Soap, 3 in 1, Lavender + Aloe is available at 2 retailers

Central MarketLoblaws

About this product

Unknown · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
Unknown
Dairy Free? Everyone Soap, 3 in 1, Lavender + Aloe | Spoonful