Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.

Is Everyone Soap, 3 in 1, Lavender + Aloe Gluten Free?

Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Cocamidopropyl Hydroxysultaine, Sodium Coco-Sulfate, Capryiyl/Capryl Glucoside, Sodium Chloride, Coco-Glucoside, Panthenol, Lavandula Hybrida Oil, Eo Organic Herbal Blend [Organic Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Juice, Organic Chamomilla Recutita (Matricaria) Flower Extract, Organic Calendula Officinalis Flower Extract and Organic Camellia Sinensis Leaf Extract], Glycerin, Citric Acid, Sodium Phytate, Phenoxyethanol, Benzyl Alcohol, Potassium Sorbate, Tocopherol.

Check Everyone Soap, 3 in 1, Lavender + Aloe against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Everyone Soap, 3 in 1, Lavender + Aloe is available at 2 retailers

Central MarketLoblaws

About this product

Unknown · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
Unknown
Gluten Free? Everyone Soap, 3 in 1, Lavender + Aloe | Spoonful