Is EVERYTHING ARTISAN STYLE PRE-SLICED BAGELS, EVERYTHING Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • enzymes
  • monoglycerides
  • monocalcium phosphate
  • riboflavin

enzymes

Dietitian note

Enzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, & FOLIC ACID), WATER, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS: SUGAR, YEAST, POPPY SEEDS, VITAL WHEAT GLUTEN, SALT, SESAME SEEDS, PRESERVATIVES (CALCIUM PROPIONATE & POTASSIUM SORBATE), MONOGLYCERIDES, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE, CELLULOSE GUM, GARLIC, SUNFLOWER SEEDS, ONIONS, ENZYMES, ASCORBIC ACID, SORBIC ACID, CORN STARCH.

Check EVERYTHING ARTISAN STYLE PRE-SLICED BAGELS, EVERYTHING against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Slice

Flavor
GarlickySavoryNutty
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnacking