Is Everything Bagel Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- enzymes
- L-cysteine hydrochloride
- diglycerides
enzymes
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR, WATER, SUGAR/GLUCOSE-FRUCTOSE, SALT, YEAST, SOYBEAN AND/OR CANOLA OIL, WHEAT GLUTEN, ROASTED GARLIC, ONION OIL, SOY MONOGLYCERIDES, CALCIUM PROPIONATE, ACETYLATED TARTARIC ACID ESTERS OF MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, ENZYMES, SORBIC ACID, L-CYSTEINE HYDROCHLORIDE, ASCORBIC ACID. TOPPING: SESAME SEEDS, POPPY SEEDS, CORNMEAL.
Check Everything Bagel against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Everything Bagel in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Everything Bagel is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Bread · Roll


