Is Everything Bagel Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Resistant Wheat Starch, Wheat Protein, Fava Bean Protein, Jerusalem Artichoke Fiber, Rice Flour, Olive Oil, Onion, Hulled Sesame Seeds, Contains 2% or less of: Yeast, Poppy Seeds, Garlic, Salt, Vinegar, Cultured Wheat Flour, Wheat Flour, Guar Gum, Enzymes, Cornmeal.

Check Everything Bagel against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Piece

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyHerbaceous
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnackingOn The Go