Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.

Is Everything Bagels Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID). WATER, YEAST, WHEAT GLUTEN, SUGAR CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: TOASTED ONION, SESAME SEEDS, POPPY SEEDS, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, SOYBEAN OIL SALT, MOLASSES, MONOAND DIGLYCERIDES. AMMONIUM CHLORIDE, CALCIUM SULFATE, GUAR GUM, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, CELLULOSE GUM, PRESERVATIVES (CALCIUM PROPIONATE, POTASSIUM SORBATE).

Check Everything Bagels against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Bread · Roll

Flavor
Savory
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnacking
Dairy Free? Everything Bagels | Spoonful