Is Everything Bagels Vegan?

Ingredients
ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID). WATER, YEAST, WHEAT GLUTEN, SUGAR CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: TOASTED ONION, SESAME SEEDS, POPPY SEEDS, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, SOYBEAN OIL SALT, MOLASSES, MONOAND DIGLYCERIDES. AMMONIUM CHLORIDE, CALCIUM SULFATE, GUAR GUM, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, CELLULOSE GUM, PRESERVATIVES (CALCIUM PROPIONATE, POTASSIUM SORBATE).
Check Everything Bagels against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Everything Bagels in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Roll


