Is Everything Bagels Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- amylase
- monoglycerides
amylase
Dietitian noteAmylase is an enzyme that breaks down starches. It can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY, R, NIACIN, REDUCEDIRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE,, FLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), WATER, DEHYDRATED TOASTED, NS, SUGAR, SESAME SEEDS, CONTAINSLESS THAN 2% OF, T, POPPY SEEDS, SALT, VITAL WHEAT GLUTEN, CALCIUM, IONATE (PRESERVATIVE), MONOGLYCERIDES, GUAR GUM,, ED GARLIC, CALCIUM SULFATE.ASCORBIC ACID, SERVATIVE), WHEAT FLOUR, XYLANASE, AMYLASE, YELLOW, MEAL. CONTAINS WHEAT AND SESAME.
Check Everything Bagels against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Everything Bagels in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Loaf


