Is EVERYTHING BAGELS Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- unbromated unbleached enriched wheat flour
- wheat gluten
- flour
- malted barley flour
unbromated unbleached enriched wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
UNBROMATED UNBLEACHED ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), WATER, DEHYDRATED ONION, SUNFLOWER SEEDS, SUGAR, SESAME SEEDS, SALT, YEAST, POPPY SEEDS, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, CALCIUM PROPIONATE, WHEAT GLUTEN, ENZYMES, MONOGLYCERIDES, ASCORBIC ACID AND CITRIC ACID, GUAR GUM, YELLOW CORN MEAL.
Check EVERYTHING BAGELS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open EVERYTHING BAGELS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Piece


