This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is EVERYTHING BANANA CHIPS, YOGURT COATED PEANUTS, RAISINS, ALMONDS, DRIED MANGO, DRIED PAPAYA, DRIED PINEAPPLE, DRIED APRICOTS, CASHEWS, DRIED CRANBERRIES & DRIED COCONUT PIECES TRAIL MIX, EVERYTHING Gluten Free?

This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: SUGAR, BANANA CHIPS, YOGURT COATED PEANUTS (SUGAR, PEANUTS, COCOA BUTTER, YOGURT POWDER [MILK, LACTIC ACID, BACTERIAL CULTURE], WHOLE MILK POWDER, GUM ARABIC, SUCROSE, CORN SYRUP, SOY LECITHIN [EMULSIFIER], TITANIUM DIOXIDE [COLOR], CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE, NATURAL FLAVOR, SALT), MILK CHOCOLATE CHIPS (SUGAR, WHOLE MILK POWDER, COCOA BUTTER, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, SOY LECITHIN [EMULSIFIER], NATURAL FLAVOR), RAISINS, ALMONDS, DRIED MANGO, DRIED PAPAYA, DRIED PINEAPPLE, DRIED APRICOTS, CASHEWS, DRIED CRANBERRIES, COCONUT, VEGETABLE OIL (SUNFLOWER, CANOLA AND/OR SOYBEAN), CITRIC ACID, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, SULFITES, YELLOW 5 (COLOR), YELLOW 6 (COLOR).

Check EVERYTHING BANANA CHIPS, YOGURT COATED PEANUTS, RAISINS, ALMONDS, DRIED MANGO, DRIED PAPAYA, DRIED PINEAPPLE, DRIED APRICOTS, CASHEWS, DRIED CRANBERRIES & DRIED COCONUT PIECES TRAIL MIX, EVERYTHING against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
NuttyFruitySweetSalty
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Gluten Free? EVERYTHING BANANA CHIPS, YOGURT COATED PEANUTS, RAISINS, ALMONDS, DRIED MANGO, DRIED PAPAYA, DRIED PINEAPPLE, DRIED APRICOTS, CASHEWS, DRIED CRANBERRIES & DRIED COCONUT PIECES TRAIL MIX, EVERYTHING | Spoonful