This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is EVERYTHING BANANA CHIPS, YOGURT COATED PEANUTS, RAISINS, ALMONDS, DRIED MANGO, DRIED PAPAYA, DRIED PINEAPPLE, DRIED APRICOTS, CASHEWS, DRIED CRANBERRIES & DRIED COCONUT PIECES TRAIL MIX, EVERYTHING Vegetarian?

This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: SUGAR, BANANA CHIPS, YOGURT COATED PEANUTS (SUGAR, PEANUTS, COCOA BUTTER, YOGURT POWDER [MILK, LACTIC ACID, BACTERIAL CULTURE], WHOLE MILK POWDER, GUM ARABIC, SUCROSE, CORN SYRUP, SOY LECITHIN [EMULSIFIER], TITANIUM DIOXIDE [COLOR], CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE, NATURAL FLAVOR, SALT), MILK CHOCOLATE CHIPS (SUGAR, WHOLE MILK POWDER, COCOA BUTTER, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, SOY LECITHIN [EMULSIFIER], NATURAL FLAVOR), RAISINS, ALMONDS, DRIED MANGO, DRIED PAPAYA, DRIED PINEAPPLE, DRIED APRICOTS, CASHEWS, DRIED CRANBERRIES, COCONUT, VEGETABLE OIL (SUNFLOWER, CANOLA AND/OR SOYBEAN), CITRIC ACID, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, SULFITES, YELLOW 5 (COLOR), YELLOW 6 (COLOR).

Check EVERYTHING BANANA CHIPS, YOGURT COATED PEANUTS, RAISINS, ALMONDS, DRIED MANGO, DRIED PAPAYA, DRIED PINEAPPLE, DRIED APRICOTS, CASHEWS, DRIED CRANBERRIES & DRIED COCONUT PIECES TRAIL MIX, EVERYTHING against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
NuttyFruitySweetSalty
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Vegetarian? EVERYTHING BANANA CHIPS, YOGURT COATED PEANUTS, RAISINS, ALMONDS, DRIED MANGO, DRIED PAPAYA, DRIED PINEAPPLE, DRIED APRICOTS, CASHEWS, DRIED CRANBERRIES & DRIED COCONUT PIECES TRAIL MIX, EVERYTHING | Spoonful