No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 7 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is EVERYTHING BANANA CHIPS, YOGURT COATED PEANUTS, RAISINS, ALMONDS, DRIED MANGO, DRIED PAPAYA, DRIED PINEAPPLE, DRIED APRICOTS, CASHEWS, DRIED CRANBERRIES & DRIED COCONUT PIECES TRAIL MIX, EVERYTHING Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 7 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: SUGAR, BANANA CHIPS, YOGURT COATED PEANUTS (SUGAR, PEANUTS, COCOA BUTTER, YOGURT POWDER [MILK, LACTIC ACID, BACTERIAL CULTURE], WHOLE MILK POWDER, GUM ARABIC, SUCROSE, CORN SYRUP, SOY LECITHIN [EMULSIFIER], TITANIUM DIOXIDE [COLOR], CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE, NATURAL FLAVOR, SALT), MILK CHOCOLATE CHIPS (SUGAR, WHOLE MILK POWDER, COCOA BUTTER, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, SOY LECITHIN [EMULSIFIER], NATURAL FLAVOR), RAISINS, ALMONDS, DRIED MANGO, DRIED PAPAYA, DRIED PINEAPPLE, DRIED APRICOTS, CASHEWS, DRIED CRANBERRIES, COCONUT, VEGETABLE OIL (SUNFLOWER, CANOLA AND/OR SOYBEAN), CITRIC ACID, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, SULFITES, YELLOW 5 (COLOR), YELLOW 6 (COLOR).

Check EVERYTHING BANANA CHIPS, YOGURT COATED PEANUTS, RAISINS, ALMONDS, DRIED MANGO, DRIED PAPAYA, DRIED PINEAPPLE, DRIED APRICOTS, CASHEWS, DRIED CRANBERRIES & DRIED COCONUT PIECES TRAIL MIX, EVERYTHING against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
NuttyFruitySweetSalty
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Vegan? EVERYTHING BANANA CHIPS, YOGURT COATED PEANUTS, RAISINS, ALMONDS, DRIED MANGO, DRIED PAPAYA, DRIED PINEAPPLE, DRIED APRICOTS, CASHEWS, DRIED CRANBERRIES & DRIED COCONUT PIECES TRAIL MIX, EVERYTHING | Spoonful