Is EVERYTHING BUT THE KITCHEN SINK CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM WITH MILK CHOCOLATE ENGLISH TOFFEE, PECANS, BROWNIES AND MARSHMALLOW SWIRL, EVERYTHING BUT THE KITCHEN SINK Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- whole milk powder
- nonfat dry milk
- butter
- skim milk
- cream
- whey
- milk chocolate
- chocolate toffee pieces
whole milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CREAM, SKIM MILK, LIQUID SUGAR [SUGAR, WATER], MARSHMALLOW SWIRL [CORN SYRUP, WATER, SUGAR, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, TITANIUM DIOXIDE (COLOR), NATURAL FLAVOR, CITRIC ACID], CORN SYRUP, BROWNIES [WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, WATER, BUTTER, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, SOYBEAN OIL, CORN STARCH, NATURAL FLAVOR, SOY LECITHIN, SALT], CHOCOLATE TOFFEE PIECES [SUGAR, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, WHOLE MILK POWDER, NONFAT DRY MILK, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA EXTRACT), CORN SYRUP, ALMONDS, BROWN SUGAR, CREAM, SALT, VANILLA EXTRACT, SOY LECITHIN], ROASTED PECANS [PECANS, SOYBEAN AND/OR COTTONSEED OIL, BUTTER, SALT], COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, WHEY, GUAR GUM, LOCUST BEAN GUM, TARA GUM.
Check EVERYTHING BUT THE KITCHEN SINK CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM WITH MILK CHOCOLATE ENGLISH TOFFEE, PECANS, BROWNIES AND MARSHMALLOW SWIRL, EVERYTHING BUT THE KITCHEN SINK against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open EVERYTHING BUT THE KITCHEN SINK CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM WITH MILK CHOCOLATE ENGLISH TOFFEE, PECANS, BROWNIES AND MARSHMALLOW SWIRL, EVERYTHING BUT THE KITCHEN SINK in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
COFFEE ALMOND CRUNCH COFFEE ICE CREAM DIPPED IN RICH MILK CHOCOLATE, ALMONDS AND TOFFEE MINI ICE CREAM BARS, COFFEE ALMOND CRUNCH
EVERYTHING BUT THE... A COLLISION OF CHOCOLATE & VANILLA ICE CREAMS MIXED WITH PEANUT BUTTER CUPS, FUDGE-COVERED TOFFEE PIECES, WHITE CHOCOLATEY CHUNKS & FUDGE-COVERED ALMONDS, EVERYTHING BUT THE...
ENGLISH TOFFEE FLAVORED REDUCED FAT ICE CREAM DIPPED IN CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING AND TOFFEE CANDY BARS, ENGLISH TOFFEE
BOOTS ON THE MOOOO'N A UNIVERSE OF MILK CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM WITH FUDGE COWS & TOFFEE METEOR CLUSTERS ORBITING A SUGAR COOKIE DOUGH CORE, BOOTS ON THE MOOOO'N
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


