Is EVERYTHING CHEESE CRISPS, EVERYTHING Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- part skimmed pasteurized cow's milk
- cheese cultures
- parmesan cheese
part skimmed pasteurized cow's milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PARMESAN CHEESE (PART SKIMMED PASTEURIZED COW'S MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, RENNET), POPPY SEEDS, SESAME SEEDS, GARLIC, ONION.
Check EVERYTHING CHEESE CRISPS, EVERYTHING against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open EVERYTHING CHEESE CRISPS, EVERYTHING in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Piece


