Is Everything Flavoured Rice Cakes, Crispy Minis Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Crisp, bite-sized rounds deliver a bold savory seasoning and an airy, crunchy texture that reviewers often note as reliably crunchy. Consumers commonly use them as on-the-go snacks, quick party nibbles, or bases for spreads and toppings; reviews mention convenient portioning, occasional breakage in packaging, and consistent flavor intensity and portability.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Grain Brown Rice, Corn, Seasoning (Dried Onion, Milk Ingredients, Maltodextrin, Salt, Dextrose, Garlic Powder, Black Pepper, Natural Flavour), Vegetable Oil. Contains Milk And Sesame Seed.

Check Everything Flavoured Rice Cakes, Crispy Minis against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Everything Flavoured Rice Cakes, Crispy Minis is available at 7 retailers

FortinosLoblawsMetroNo FrillsReal Canadian SuperstoreValuemartYour Independent Grocer

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SavoryGarlicky
Texture
Crispy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go