This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Everything French Bread Vegetarian?

This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ENRICHED BREAD: ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, FERROUS SULFATE, THAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID, WATER, YEAST, SALT, SUGAR, SOY OIL, DATEM, CALCIUM SULFATE, ASCORBIC ACID, AMMONIUM SULFATE, ENZYME BLEND (AMYLASE AMYLOGLUCOSIDASE, GLUCOSE OXIDASE, LIPA SE, XYLANASE, PENTOSA NA SE VITAL WHEAT GLUTEN. TOPPING: TOPPING BLEND (SESAME SEEDS, SALT, MINCED GARLIC, POPPY SEEDS, MINCED ONION, SOY OIL), OR TOPPING BLEND CONTAINS WHEAT, SOY, AND SESAME.MAY CONTA INTRACES OF MILK. (SALT, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, DEHYDRATEDONION, POPPY SEEDS, SESAME SEEDS).

Check Everything French Bread against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Vegetarian? Everything French Bread | Spoonful