Is Everything French Bread Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- pentosa na se vital wheat gluten
- wheat flour
- wheat
- enriched flour
- malted barley flour
pentosa na se vital wheat gluten
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED BREAD: ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, FERROUS SULFATE, THAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID, WATER, YEAST, SALT, SUGAR, SOY OIL, DATEM, CALCIUM SULFATE, ASCORBIC ACID, AMMONIUM SULFATE, ENZYME BLEND (AMYLASE AMYLOGLUCOSIDASE, GLUCOSE OXIDASE, LIPA SE, XYLANASE, PENTOSA NA SE VITAL WHEAT GLUTEN. TOPPING: TOPPING BLEND (SESAME SEEDS, SALT, MINCED GARLIC, POPPY SEEDS, MINCED ONION, SOY OIL), OR TOPPING BLEND CONTAINS WHEAT, SOY, AND SESAME.MAY CONTA INTRACES OF MILK. (SALT, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, DEHYDRATEDONION, POPPY SEEDS, SESAME SEEDS).
Check Everything French Bread against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Everything French Bread in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


