Is Everything Goat's Milk Cheese With Everything Bagel Seasoning Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- pasteurized goat's milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pasteurized Goat's Milk, Dehydrated Onion, Poppy Seeds, Dehydrated Garlic, Dehydrated Red Bell Pepper, Tapioca Starch, Natural Flavor, Bacterial Culture, Microbial Enzyme. Contains: Milk.
Check Everything Goat's Milk Cheese With Everything Bagel Seasoning against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Everything Goat's Milk Cheese With Everything Bagel Seasoning in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
BERTOLLI ALFREDO SAUCE WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE, ALFREDO WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE
Kite Hill Dairy Free Almond Milk Plain Cream Cheese Style Spread
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
Kite Hill Dairy Free Almond Milk Chive Cream Cheese Style Spread
BERTOLLI Pasta Sauce Garlic Alfredo with Aged Parmesan Cheese Jar - 15 Oz
About this product
Cheese · Spreadable


