Is EVERYTHING HUMMUS, EVERYTHING Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

STEAMED CHICKPEAS, WATER SUNFLOWER OIL, SESAME TAHINI, ONION, POPPY SEED, GARLIC, RED CRUSHED PEPPER, SEA SALT, CITRIC ACID, CUMIN, BLACK PEPPER, GUAR GUM, TOPPING: WHITE VINEGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL, SESAME SEEDS, ONION, POPPY SEED, GARLIC, RED CRUSHED PEPPER, YELLOW PEPPER, SEA SALT, AGAVE, GUAR GUM, BLACK PEPPER, CITRIC ACID.

Check EVERYTHING HUMMUS, EVERYTHING against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Dip · Spreadable

Flavor
GarlickyNuttySavoryEarthy
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DippingSandwichSnackingMeal Prep