Is Everything Legendary Ground, Lightly Seasoned, Plant Based Vegetarian?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Pea Protein, Expeller-Pressed Coconut Oil, Canola Oil, Seasoning Blend (Potato Starch, Nutritional Yeast, Garlic Powder, Garlic Salt, Hemp Protein Powder, Cultured Dextrose, Beet Powder (Color), Spices, Basil, Lemon Oil), Pepper Sauce (Cane Vinegar, Onions, Sugar, Tomato Paste, Sea Salt, Peppers, Raisins, Ginger, Mango Concentrate, Cloves, Thyme, Garlic, Black Pepper, Orange Peel), Vegetable Broth (Yeast Extract Water, Salt, Vegetable Juice (Onion, Celeriac), Organic Cane Sugar, Canola Oil, Natural Flavor, Organic Molasses, Organic Caramel Color, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Xanthan Gum), Contains Less Than 2% Of Apple Cider Vinegar, Methylcellulose, Iron (Ferrous Sulfate), Natural Flavor.

Check Everything Legendary Ground, Lightly Seasoned, Plant Based against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Everything Legendary Ground, Lightly Seasoned, Plant Based is available at 1 retailer

Target

About this product

Meat · Granule

Flavor
GarlickySavoryUmamiPeppery
Texture
GrainyOily
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSandwichLunch