Is EVERYTHING & MORE MULTIGRAIN WITH OLIVE OIL, CRACKERS Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- cultured lowfat milk
- buttermilk
cultured lowfat milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED UNBLEACHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR), BUTTERMILK (CULTURED LOWFAT MILK, SODIUM CITRATE, SALT, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, VITAMIN D3), EXPELLER PRESSED NON-GMO CANOLA OIL, EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, SESAME SEEDS, ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN FLOURS (STONE GROUND WHEAT, DARK RYE, SPROUTED WHEAT, AMARANTH, QUINOA), ONION JUICE, SEA SALT, BLACK SESAME SEEDS, CHIA SEEDS, POPPY SEEDS, GOLDEN FLAX SEEDS, BAKING SODA, ROASTED GARLIC, KOSHER SALT, CARAWAY SEEDS.
Check EVERYTHING & MORE MULTIGRAIN WITH OLIVE OIL, CRACKERS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open EVERYTHING & MORE MULTIGRAIN WITH OLIVE OIL, CRACKERS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Earth Balance, Natural Buttery Spread with 78% Vegetable Oil, 15 Ounce
Primal Kitchen Mayo with Avocado Oil Paleo Original -- 12 fl oz
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Kraft Mayo Mayonnaise Reduced Fat with Olive Oil - 30 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
EVERYTHING & MORE MULTIGRAIN WITH OLIVE OIL, CRACKERS is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


