Is Everything Pre-Sliced Bagels Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- monocalcium phosphate
- L-cysteine
- riboflavin
monocalcium phosphate
Dietitian noteCalcium phosphate, monocalcium phosphate and tricalcium phosphate all refer to a mineral salt which can be found in both rocks and bones. Absent more information on the label, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Enriched Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Water, Corn Syrup, Sunflower Seeds, Salt, Yeast, Onions, Poppy Seeds, Sesame Seeds, Gluten, Calcium Propionate And Potassium Sorbate, Monoglycerides, Monocalcium Phosphate, Enzymes, Cellulose Gum, Xanthan Gum, Ascorbic Acid, L-cysteine, Citric Acid, Garlic, Calcium Sulfate, Calcium Peroxide, Azodicarbonamide
Check Everything Pre-Sliced Bagels against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Everything Pre-Sliced Bagels in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Stay Fresh Deli White Bagels
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten-Free Presliced Plain Bagels (4 Bagels Per Pack)
Dave's Killer Bread® Thin-Sliced 21 Whole Grains and Seeds Organic Bread 20.5 oz. Loaf
Trader Joe's Gluten Free Plain Bagels
About this product
Bread · Loaf, Slice


