Is EVERYTHING SEASONED RANCH DRESSING MADE WITH ROASTED GARLIC, SESAME SEEDS, POPPYSEEDS & ONION, EVERYTHING SEASONED RANCH Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • organic nonfat milk solids
  • organic cream
  • organic sour cream
  • organic sour cream powder
  • milk
  • buttermilk powder

organic nonfat milk solids

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Expeller Pressed Canola Oil, Water, Distilled Vinegar, Sugar, Buttermilk Powder, Sea Salt, Roasted Garlic Puree (Garlic, Water), Salted Egg Yolk (Egg Yolk, Salt), Sesame Seeds, Poppy Seeds, Natural Flavor (Maltodextrin, Natural Flavor [Milk]), Black Pepper, Dried Onion, Onion Powder, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Organic Sour Cream Powder (Organic Sour Cream [Organic Cream, Cultures, Lactic Acid], Organic Nonfat Milk Solids, Citric Acid), Dried Garlic, Yeast Extract, Xanthan Gum, Lactic Acid, Dried Parsley, Celery Seed.

Check EVERYTHING SEASONED RANCH DRESSING MADE WITH ROASTED GARLIC, SESAME SEEDS, POPPYSEEDS & ONION, EVERYTHING SEASONED RANCH against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

EVERYTHING SEASONED RANCH DRESSING MADE WITH ROASTED GARLIC, SESAME SEEDS, POPPYSEEDS & ONION, EVERYTHING SEASONED RANCH is available at 1 retailer

Target

About this product

Dressing · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
GarlickySavoryTangy
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SaladDippingTopping