Is EVERYTHING TOPPED WITH SESAME SEEDS AND POPPY SEEDS, WITH ONION AND GARLIC BAKED INSIDE BAGELS, EVERYTHING Corn Free?

No. This product is not corn free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains corn and 4 ingredients contain corn depending on the source.

Why it's not corn free

  • cornmeal
  • malt
  • sugar
  • vinegar
  • yeast

cornmeal

Dietitian note

Cornmeal is a coarse flour ground from dried corn, commonly used in baking and as a coating or thickener in recipes. Cornmeal should be avoided on a corn-free diet because it is made entirely from corn and contains intact corn proteins.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Enriched High Gluten Flour ( Wheat Flour , Malted Barley Flour , Niacin , Reduced Iron , Thiamine Mononitrate , Riboflavin , Folic Acid ) , Water , Onion , Yeast , Salt , Sugar , Garlic , Calcium Propionate ( Preservative ) , Mono-Diglycerides , Vinegar , Malt , Enzyme , Cornmeal , Topped with Sesame Seeds and Poppy Seeds .

Check EVERYTHING TOPPED WITH SESAME SEEDS AND POPPY SEEDS, WITH ONION AND GARLIC BAKED INSIDE BAGELS, EVERYTHING against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

EVERYTHING TOPPED WITH SESAME SEEDS AND POPPY SEEDS, WITH ONION AND GARLIC BAKED INSIDE BAGELS, EVERYTHING is available at 2 retailers

Mariano'sPick 'n Save

About this product

Bread · Roll

Flavor
SavoryGarlicky
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnackingLunch