Is EVERYTHING WITH GARLIC, ONION, SALT, SESAME & POPPY SEEDS EXTRA GRAINY TEXTURE BREAD, EVERYTHING Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- enriched wheat flour
- malted barley flour
- wheat flour
- wheat gluten
- cultured wheat flour
- purple barley
- spelt
- fermented rye flour
- wheat starch
enriched wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), WATER, WHEAT GLUTEN, GOLDEN FLAX SEED, YEAST, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: BROWN SUGAR, DRIED ONION, MINCED GARLIC, POPPY SEEDS, SOYBEAN AND/ OR CANOLA OIL, CULTURED WHEAT FLOUR, FERMENTED RYE FLOUR, SALT, SESAME SEEDS, PURPLE BARLEY, WHEAT STARCH, SOY LECITHIN, SPELT, PRETZEL SALT, RED QUINOA, AMARANTH, CHIA SEEDS, BUCKWHEAT, MILLET, TEFF, ASCORBIC ACID, ENZYMES.
Check EVERYTHING WITH GARLIC, ONION, SALT, SESAME & POPPY SEEDS EXTRA GRAINY TEXTURE BREAD, EVERYTHING against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open EVERYTHING WITH GARLIC, ONION, SALT, SESAME & POPPY SEEDS EXTRA GRAINY TEXTURE BREAD, EVERYTHING in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →About this product
Bread · Loaf


