Is EVERYTHING WITH GARLIC, ONION, SALT, SESAME & POPPY SEEDS EXTRA GRAINY TEXTURE BREAD, EVERYTHING Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- enzymes
- riboflavin
enzymes
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), WATER, WHEAT GLUTEN, GOLDEN FLAX SEED, YEAST, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: BROWN SUGAR, DRIED ONION, MINCED GARLIC, POPPY SEEDS, SOYBEAN AND/ OR CANOLA OIL, CULTURED WHEAT FLOUR, FERMENTED RYE FLOUR, SALT, SESAME SEEDS, PURPLE BARLEY, WHEAT STARCH, SOY LECITHIN, SPELT, PRETZEL SALT, RED QUINOA, AMARANTH, CHIA SEEDS, BUCKWHEAT, MILLET, TEFF, ASCORBIC ACID, ENZYMES.
Check EVERYTHING WITH GARLIC, ONION, SALT, SESAME & POPPY SEEDS EXTRA GRAINY TEXTURE BREAD, EVERYTHING against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open EVERYTHING WITH GARLIC, ONION, SALT, SESAME & POPPY SEEDS EXTRA GRAINY TEXTURE BREAD, EVERYTHING in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
ULTIMATE EVERYTHING MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A HINT OF GARLIC AND ONION, ULTIMATE EVERYTHING
EVERYTHING BAGEL WITH SESAME SEED ONION GARLIC SALT AND POPPY SEED ALL PURPOSE SEASONING, EVERYTHING BAGEL WITH SESAME SEED ONION GARLIC SALT AND POPPY SEED
Pepperidge Farm® Bakery Classics Onion with Poppy Seeds Hamburger Buns, 15 oz. Bag, 8-pack
MONGOLIAN COTTONSEED & SESAME OILS INFUSED WITH CHILES, GARLIC, ONION & GINGER FIRE OIL, MONGOLIAN
EVERYTHING TOPPED WITH SESAME SEEDS AND POPPY SEEDS, WITH ONION AND GARLIC BAKED INSIDE BAGELS, EVERYTHING
About this product
Bread · Loaf


