Is EVERYTHING WITH GARLIC, ONION, SALT, SESAME & POPPY SEEDS EXTRA GRAINY TEXTURE BREAD, EVERYTHING Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- enriched wheat flour
- wheat flour
- wheat gluten
- wheat starch
- cultured wheat flour
- spelt
- malted barley flour
- fermented rye flour
enriched wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), WATER, WHEAT GLUTEN, GOLDEN FLAX SEED, YEAST, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: BROWN SUGAR, DRIED ONION, MINCED GARLIC, POPPY SEEDS, SOYBEAN AND/ OR CANOLA OIL, CULTURED WHEAT FLOUR, FERMENTED RYE FLOUR, SALT, SESAME SEEDS, PURPLE BARLEY, WHEAT STARCH, SOY LECITHIN, SPELT, PRETZEL SALT, RED QUINOA, AMARANTH, CHIA SEEDS, BUCKWHEAT, MILLET, TEFF, ASCORBIC ACID, ENZYMES.
Check EVERYTHING WITH GARLIC, ONION, SALT, SESAME & POPPY SEEDS EXTRA GRAINY TEXTURE BREAD, EVERYTHING against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open EVERYTHING WITH GARLIC, ONION, SALT, SESAME & POPPY SEEDS EXTRA GRAINY TEXTURE BREAD, EVERYTHING in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
ULTIMATE EVERYTHING MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A HINT OF GARLIC AND ONION, ULTIMATE EVERYTHING
EVERYTHING BAGEL WITH SESAME SEED ONION GARLIC SALT AND POPPY SEED ALL PURPOSE SEASONING, EVERYTHING BAGEL WITH SESAME SEED ONION GARLIC SALT AND POPPY SEED
Pepperidge Farm® Bakery Classics Onion with Poppy Seeds Hamburger Buns, 15 oz. Bag, 8-pack
MONGOLIAN COTTONSEED & SESAME OILS INFUSED WITH CHILES, GARLIC, ONION & GINGER FIRE OIL, MONGOLIAN
EVERYTHING TOPPED WITH SESAME SEEDS AND POPPY SEEDS, WITH ONION AND GARLIC BAKED INSIDE BAGELS, EVERYTHING
About this product
Bread · Loaf


