Is Pepperidge Farm® Bakery Classics Onion with Poppy Seeds Hamburger Buns, 15 oz. Bag, 8-pack Wheat Free?

Description
These hamburger buns offer a savory, slightly sweet profile with a seeded crunch, a soft, pillowy interior and a golden exterior; commonly used for burgers, sandwiches, sliders and toasting. Customer reviews often cite flavorful tops, tender texture and good grill performance, with occasional notes about inconsistent toasting and freshness concerns.
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat gluten
- unbromated unbleached enriched wheat flour
- wheat flour
- flour
- malted barley flour
wheat gluten
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
These hamburger buns offer a savory, slightly sweet profile with a seeded crunch, a soft, pillowy interior and a golden exterior; commonly used for burgers, sandwiches, sliders and toasting. Customer reviews often cite flavorful tops, tender texture and good grill performance, with occasional notes about inconsistent toasting and freshness concerns.
Ingredients
Unbromated Unbleached Enriched Wheat Flour (Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate (Vitamin B1), Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Folic Acid), Water, Yeast, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Soybean Oil, Wheat Gluten, Dehydrated Onions, Contains 2 Percent Or Less Of: Salt, Sugar, Datem (Dough Conditioner), Poppy Seeds, Calcium Propionate And Sorbic Acid To Retard Spoilage, Mono And Diglycerides, Malted Barley Flour, Dextrose, Wheat Flour, Nonfat Milk (Adds A Trivial Amount Of Cholesterol), Sesame Seeds
Check Pepperidge Farm® Bakery Classics Onion with Poppy Seeds Hamburger Buns, 15 oz. Bag, 8-pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pepperidge Farm® Bakery Classics Onion with Poppy Seeds Hamburger Buns, 15 oz. Bag, 8-pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Pepperidge Farm® Bakery Classics Soft White Hamburger Buns, 14.5 oz. Bag, 8-pack
Pepperidge Farm® Bakery Classics Top Sliced White Hot Dog Buns, 14oz Bag, 8-ct
Pepperidge Farm Bakery Classics Sesame Topped Hamburger Buns, 15 oz. Bag, 8-pack
Pepperidge Farm® Bakery Classics Bakery Classics - Golden Potato Hamburger Buns
Pepperidge Farm® Pepperidge Farm® Bakery Classics Soft White with Sesame Seeds Hoagie Rolls, 14.5 oz. Bag, 6-pack
Where to buy
Pepperidge Farm® Bakery Classics Onion with Poppy Seeds Hamburger Buns, 15 oz. Bag, 8-pack is available at 12 retailers
About this product
Bread · Roll


