Is Pepperidge Farm® Bakery Classics Bakery Classics - Golden Potato Hamburger Buns Wheat Free?

Description
Soft, slightly sweet roll with a tender, pillowy crumb and a lightly crisped top; provides a neutral, mild flavor that complements fillings. Commonly used for hamburgers, sandwiches and sliders. Customer reviews praise consistent softness and size but sometimes note buns can be too delicate for heavy toppings or vigorous grilling.
Why it's not wheat free
- enriched wheat flour
- wheat gluten
- flour
- malted barley flour
enriched wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Soft, slightly sweet roll with a tender, pillowy crumb and a lightly crisped top; provides a neutral, mild flavor that complements fillings. Commonly used for hamburgers, sandwiches and sliders. Customer reviews praise consistent softness and size but sometimes note buns can be too delicate for heavy toppings or vigorous grilling.
Ingredients
ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), WATER, YEAST, WHEAT GLUTEN, SUGAR, DEHYDRATED POTATOES, SOYBEAN OIL, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: NONFAT MILK, SALT, DATEM, DEXTROSE, CALCIUM PROPIONATE AND SORBIC ACID TO EXTEND FRESHNESS, FERMENTED POTATO FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, MONOGLYCERIDES, CORN FLOUR, NATURAL FLAVORS, SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, ANNATTO AND TURMERIC EXTRACTS FOR COLOR, SESAME SEEDS.
Check Pepperidge Farm® Bakery Classics Bakery Classics - Golden Potato Hamburger Buns against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pepperidge Farm® Bakery Classics Bakery Classics - Golden Potato Hamburger Buns in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Pepperidge Farm® Bakery Classics Bakery Classics - Golden Potato Hamburger Buns is available at 12 retailers
About this product
Bread · Roll


