Is Pepperidge Farm Bakery Classics Top Sliced Sweet Hawaiian Hot Dog Buns, 14 oz. Bag, 8-pack Wheat Free?

Description
Slightly sweet, soft and pillowy with a light golden crust, these top sliced buns cradle sausages, sliders, and grilled fillings while toasting evenly. Shoppers note consistent softness, pleasant sweetness, and durability for toppings; common uses include backyard barbecues, quick weeknight meals, and party platters, with occasional comments about sweetness level.
Why it's not wheat free
- enriched wheat flour
- wheat gluten
- wheat, milk, sesame seeds enriched wheat flour
- sesame seeds enriched wheat flour
- wheat
- flour
- malted barley flour
enriched wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Slightly sweet, soft and pillowy with a light golden crust, these top sliced buns cradle sausages, sliders, and grilled fillings while toasting evenly. Shoppers note consistent softness, pleasant sweetness, and durability for toppings; common uses include backyard barbecues, quick weeknight meals, and party platters, with occasional comments about sweetness level.
Ingredients
Enriched Wheat Flour (Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Water, Sugar, Yeast, Soybean Oil, Wheat Gluten, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Salt, Monoglycerides, Nonfat Milk, Calcium Propionate And Sorbic Acid To Extend Freshness, Datem, Natural Flavors, Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate, Corn Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Cellulose Gum, Annatto And Turmeric Extracts For Color, Baking Soda, Sucralose, Sesame Seeds, Contains: Wheat, Milk, Sesame Seeds Enriched Wheat Flour (Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Sesame Seeds
Check Pepperidge Farm Bakery Classics Top Sliced Sweet Hawaiian Hot Dog Buns, 14 oz. Bag, 8-pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pepperidge Farm Bakery Classics Top Sliced Sweet Hawaiian Hot Dog Buns, 14 oz. Bag, 8-pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Ball Park White Hot Dog Buns, 8 count, Hot Dog Buns, 14 oz Bag
Pepperidge Farm® Bakery Classics Soft White Hamburger Buns, 14.5 oz. Bag, 8-pack
Pepperidge Farm® Bakery Classics Top Sliced White Hot Dog Buns, 14oz Bag, 8-ct
Pepperidge Farm Bakery Classics Sesame Topped Hamburger Buns, 15 oz. Bag, 8-pack
Pepperidge Farm Farmhouse Sweet Hawaiian Sliced Bread
Where to buy
Pepperidge Farm Bakery Classics Top Sliced Sweet Hawaiian Hot Dog Buns, 14 oz. Bag, 8-pack is available at 13 retailers
About this product
Bread · Roll


