Is Pepperidge Farm Bakery Classics Sesame Topped Hamburger Buns, 15 oz. Bag, 8-pack Wheat Free?

Description
Seed-topped buns offer a mild, slightly sweet flavor with a crisp seedy crust and soft, pillowy interior that holds sauces without collapsing. Commonly used for grilled burgers, sandwiches and sliders. Customer feedback notes dependable taste and convenience, with occasional reports of variable freshness or uneven seed coverage in some packages.
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat gluten
- unbromated unbleached enriched wheat flour
- wheat flour
- flour
- malted barley flour
wheat gluten
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Seed-topped buns offer a mild, slightly sweet flavor with a crisp seedy crust and soft, pillowy interior that holds sauces without collapsing. Commonly used for grilled burgers, sandwiches and sliders. Customer feedback notes dependable taste and convenience, with occasional reports of variable freshness or uneven seed coverage in some packages.
Ingredients
Unbromated Unbleached Enriched Wheat Flour (Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate (Vitamin B1), Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Folic Acid), Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Yeast, Sesame Seeds, Wheat Gluten, Soybean Oil, Contains 2 Percent Or Less Of: Salt, Nonfat Milk (Adds A Trivial Amount Of Cholesterol), Sugar, Calcium Propionate And Sorbic Acid To Retard Spoilage, Mono And Diglycerides, Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate And Datem (Dough Conditioners), Wheat Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Dextrose
Check Pepperidge Farm Bakery Classics Sesame Topped Hamburger Buns, 15 oz. Bag, 8-pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pepperidge Farm Bakery Classics Sesame Topped Hamburger Buns, 15 oz. Bag, 8-pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Where to buy
Pepperidge Farm Bakery Classics Sesame Topped Hamburger Buns, 15 oz. Bag, 8-pack is available at 18 retailers
About this product
Bread · Roll


