Is Eves Bakery Bagel Chips 5 Oz (Sea Salt, 3 Pack) Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- L-cysteine
- enzymes
- monoglycerides
L-cysteine
Dietitian noteL-Cysteine (e910) is a naturally occuring isomer of the cystein amino acid. Sources of cysteine include eggs, meat, dairy products, and some cereals, though it is commercially produced from hair, feathers, or coal tar.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour Enriched (Wheat Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Ribo-flavin, Folic Acid), Water, Sugar, Sea Salt, Calcium Propionate (Used As ), Palm Oil, Yeast, Molasses, Soybean Oil, Monoglycerides, Ascorbic Acid, L-cysteine, Enzymes, Cornmeal
Check Eves Bakery Bagel Chips 5 Oz (Sea Salt, 3 Pack) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Eves Bakery Bagel Chips 5 Oz (Sea Salt, 3 Pack) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Eves Bakery Bagel Chips 5 Oz (Sea Salt, 3 Pack) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Chips · Pouch


