No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Evia Cheesecake Inspired Dessert Yoghurt Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Yoghurt (Milk, Sugar, Cream, Milk Solids, Pectin, Active Cultures) Cheesecake Preparation (Water, Sugar Sweetened Condensed Milk, Rice Starch, Natural Flavour, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Acidity Regulators (270, 331))

Check Evia Cheesecake Inspired Dessert Yoghurt against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Evia Cheesecake Inspired Dessert Yoghurt is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Yogurt · Liquid

Flavor
SweetVanillaRich
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The GoMeal Prep
Vegan? Evia Cheesecake Inspired Dessert Yoghurt | Spoonful