Is Evia Raspberry & Toasted Muesli Yoghurt Pods 170g Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk minerals
  • skim milk
  • milk solids
  • yoghurt

milk minerals

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Yoghurt (Skim Milk, Milk Solids, Sugar, Active Cultures (Including Acidophilus & Bifidus)), Honey Spiced Muesli, Wholegrain Oats, Honey , Coconut, Sultanas, Pumpkin Seed Kernels, Walnuts, Almonds, Sunflower Kernels, Sunflower Oil, Spice ), Raspberry Mix, Raspberry Pulp And Juice , Sugar, Water, Pectin, Black Carrot And Black Current Concentrates, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Milk Minerals, Natural Flavours), View More

Check Evia Raspberry & Toasted Muesli Yoghurt Pods 170g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Evia Raspberry & Toasted Muesli Yoghurt Pods 170g is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Yogurt · Pod

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go