Is Evia Raspberry & Toasted Muesli Yoghurt Pods 170g Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- honey
- milk minerals
- honey spiced muesli
- milk solids
- skim milk
- natural flavours
- including acidophilus & bifidus
- yoghurt
honey
Dietitian noteHoney is a sweetener made from bees.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Yoghurt (Skim Milk, Milk Solids, Sugar, Active Cultures (Including Acidophilus & Bifidus)), Honey Spiced Muesli, Wholegrain Oats, Honey , Coconut, Sultanas, Pumpkin Seed Kernels, Walnuts, Almonds, Sunflower Kernels, Sunflower Oil, Spice ), Raspberry Mix, Raspberry Pulp And Juice , Sugar, Water, Pectin, Black Carrot And Black Current Concentrates, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Milk Minerals, Natural Flavours), View More
Check Evia Raspberry & Toasted Muesli Yoghurt Pods 170g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Evia Raspberry & Toasted Muesli Yoghurt Pods 170g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy and 2 ingredients contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Noosa Raspberry Probiotic Whole Milk Yoghurt - 8oz
Nut Pods Toasted Marshmallow Almond + Coconut Creamer
Great Value 100% Arabica Toasted Coconut Coffee Pods, Light Roast, 12 count
Carman's Toasted Muesli Original Fruit Free 1.5kg
Little Freddie Organic Dairy Free Banana & Raspberry Yoghurt Baby Food Pouch 6+ Months
Where to buy
Evia Raspberry & Toasted Muesli Yoghurt Pods 170g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Pod


