Is Evia Raspberry & Toasted Muesli Yoghurt Pods 170g Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy and 2 ingredients contain dairy depending on the source.

Why it's not dairy free

  • milk minerals
  • skim milk
  • milk solids
  • including acidophilus & bifidus
  • yoghurt

milk minerals

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Yoghurt (Skim Milk, Milk Solids, Sugar, Active Cultures (Including Acidophilus & Bifidus)), Honey Spiced Muesli, Wholegrain Oats, Honey , Coconut, Sultanas, Pumpkin Seed Kernels, Walnuts, Almonds, Sunflower Kernels, Sunflower Oil, Spice ), Raspberry Mix, Raspberry Pulp And Juice , Sugar, Water, Pectin, Black Carrot And Black Current Concentrates, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Milk Minerals, Natural Flavours), View More

Check Evia Raspberry & Toasted Muesli Yoghurt Pods 170g against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Evia Raspberry & Toasted Muesli Yoghurt Pods 170g is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Yogurt · Pod

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go