Is Noosa Raspberry Probiotic Whole Milk Yoghurt - 8oz Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy and 1 ingredient contain dairy depending on the source.

Why it's not dairy free

  • grade a pasteurized whole milk
  • acidophilus

grade a pasteurized whole milk

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Noosa Raspberry Yoghurt is a delicious and generous 8 oz product made with natural ingredients. It is crafted with fresh raspberries and whole milk yoghurt, kissed with wildflower honey. This yogurt is gluten-free and made with rBGH Free* milk. It contains live and active cultures, making it a probiotic yoghurt. People consider Noosa Raspberry Yoghurt to be top of the line, thanks to its excellent taste and generous portion size.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Grade A Pasteurized Whole Milk, Fruit Puree (Raspberries, Cane Sugar, Water, Pectin, Locust Bean Gum, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Fruit and Vegetable Juice), Cane Sugar, Honey, Kosher Gelatin, Pectin, Live Active Cultures (S. Thermophilus, L. Bulgaricus, L. Acidophilus, Bifidus, and L. Casei.)

Check Noosa Raspberry Probiotic Whole Milk Yoghurt - 8oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Noosa Raspberry Probiotic Whole Milk Yoghurt - 8oz is available at 18 retailers

AlbertsonsCentral MarketFry'sH-E-BHarris TeeterJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewaySmith'sTargetUnited SupermarketsVitacostVonsWegmansWhole Foods

About this product

Yogurt · Piece

Flavor
FruitySweetTangyHoney
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingMeal PrepSmoothie