Is Evia Raspberry & Toasted Muesli Yoghurt Pods 170g Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- wholegrain oats
- natural flavours
wholegrain oats
Dietitian noteOats do not contain gluten in their natural state, but can become contaminated with other gluten-containing grains during harvesting. Oats can be processed and grown to be celiac safe. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Yoghurt (Skim Milk, Milk Solids, Sugar, Active Cultures (Including Acidophilus & Bifidus)), Honey Spiced Muesli, Wholegrain Oats, Honey , Coconut, Sultanas, Pumpkin Seed Kernels, Walnuts, Almonds, Sunflower Kernels, Sunflower Oil, Spice ), Raspberry Mix, Raspberry Pulp And Juice , Sugar, Water, Pectin, Black Carrot And Black Current Concentrates, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Milk Minerals, Natural Flavours), View More
Check Evia Raspberry & Toasted Muesli Yoghurt Pods 170g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Evia Raspberry & Toasted Muesli Yoghurt Pods 170g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy and 2 ingredients contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 4 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 6 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Noosa Raspberry Probiotic Whole Milk Yoghurt - 8oz
Nut Pods Toasted Marshmallow Almond + Coconut Creamer
Great Value 100% Arabica Toasted Coconut Coffee Pods, Light Roast, 12 count
Carman's Toasted Muesli Original Fruit Free 1.5kg
Little Freddie Organic Dairy Free Banana & Raspberry Yoghurt Baby Food Pouch 6+ Months
Where to buy
Evia Raspberry & Toasted Muesli Yoghurt Pods 170g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Pod


