Is Evive Frozen Organic Smoothie Cubes Asana Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Description
Frozen, portioned cubes deliver a consistent, tropical-fruit flavor and a smooth, creamy texture when blended; cubes also work as quick chilled additions to shakes or bowls. Reviewers commonly cite convenience, reliable taste, and easy portion control, while a minority mention variable texture after thawing or concerns about packaging and value.

Description
Frozen, portioned cubes deliver a consistent, tropical-fruit flavor and a smooth, creamy texture when blended; cubes also work as quick chilled additions to shakes or bowls. Reviewers commonly cite convenience, reliable taste, and easy portion control, while a minority mention variable texture after thawing or concerns about packaging and value.
Ingredients
Blueberry*, Rehydrated plant based proteins (filtered water, pea protein, chia protein, natural vanilla flavour*, sea salt, stevia leaf extract**), Banana*, Cherry*, Grape, Açai berry*, Hemp seeds*, Pumpkin seeds*, Baobab*, Lemon juice*, Orange, Black carrot juice, Moringa*, Chlorella, Dehydrated vegetable blend (spinach, broccoli, carrot, tomato, beet, shiitake).
Check Evive Frozen Organic Smoothie Cubes Asana against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Evive Frozen Organic Smoothie Cubes Asana in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Totally Original, 6 Count (Frozen)
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Blueberry, 6 Count (Frozen)
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Where to buy
Evive Frozen Organic Smoothie Cubes Asana is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Cube, Frozen


