Is Evive Smoothie Cubes Samurai Vegan?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Raspberry *, Strawberry *, Date, Filtered Water (to Hydrate Protein), Beet *, Pea Protein, Chia Seeds *, Chia Protein, Orange, Lemon, Natural Vanilla Flavor *, Mint, Dehydrated Vegetable Blend (spinach, Broccoli, Carrot, Tomato, Beet, Shiitake), Sea Salt, Stevia Leaf Extract *. *organic Ingredients. May Contain Traces Of Soy, Nuts Or Peanuts.

Check Evive Smoothie Cubes Samurai against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Beverage · Cube, Frozen

Flavor
FruityCitrusVanillaMinty
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingSmoothieOn The GoMeal Prep