Is Evive Smoothie Cubes Saphire Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut cream

coconut cream

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Banana *, Apple *, Pineapple *, Cauliflower *. Coconut Cream *, Grape, Lemon Juice *. Pea Protein, Filtered Water, Chia Protein, Blue Spirulina, Baobab *, Orange, Natural Vanilla Flavor *, Sea Salt, Dehydrated Vegetable Blend (spinach, Broccoli, Carrot, Tomato, Beet, Shiitake), Stevia Leaf Extract *. *organic Ingredients. May Contain Traces Of Soy, Nuts Or Peanuts.

Check Evive Smoothie Cubes Saphire against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Cube

Flavor
FruityAcidicTangyVanilla
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingSmoothieBreakfastSnacking