Is Evive Smoothie Cubes Yogi Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Frozen single-serve cubes deliver a creamy, smooth texture when blended; flavor reviewers describe a mildly spiced, pleasantly aromatic profile suitable for warm or chilled preparations. Consumers commonly use them for quick breakfasts, post-workout blends, or smoothie bowls. Reviews frequently note convenience, consistent taste, easy portioning, and reliable freezer stability overall.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Banana*, Pear*, Rehydrated Plant Based Proteins (filtered Water, Pea Protein, Chia Protein*, Natural Vanilla Flavour*, Sea Salt, Stevia Leaf Extract*), Spinach*, Hemp Seeds*, Kale*, Parsley*, Lemon, Lemon Juice*, Spirulina, Dehydrated Vegetable Blend (spinach, Broccoli, Carrot, Tomato, Beet, Shiitake).* Organic Ingredients. May Contain Traces Of: Soy, Nuts, Peanuts.

Check Evive Smoothie Cubes Yogi against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Evive Smoothie Cubes Yogi is available at 3 retailers

Grocery GatewayLoblawsReal Canadian Superstore

About this product

Supplement · Cube, Frozen

Flavor
FruityVanilla
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SmoothieBreakfastOn The GoSnacking