Is Evive Smoothie Protein | Protéine Soy Free?

No. This product is not soy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain soy.

Why it's not soy free

  • isolated soy protein
  • soy
  • non-gmo soy protein

isolated soy protein

Dietitian note

Soy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Banana, Strawberry, Water, Cashews, Non-gmo Soy Protein (isolated Soy Protein, Lecithin), Beet, Dates, Dragon Fruit Powder, Natural Flavour, Acacia Powder, Sea Salt, Organic Stevia Leaf Extract. Contains Soy and Cashew. It may also contain other tree Nuts.

Check Evive Smoothie Protein | Protéine against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
FruityNutty
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
BreakfastDrinkingSnackingMeal Prep