Is Evlaries Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- skimmed milk powder
- whey powder
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Hydrogenated Vegetable Fat, Skimmed Milk Powder, Whey Powder, Cocoa Powder, Salt, Soya Lecithin , Artificial Food Flavors, Allergy Advise: Contains Milk , Soya, I grédients: Sirop de Glucose, Sucre, Graisse ale Hydrogénée, Lait Écrémé en Poudre, Poudre osérum, Poudre de Cacao, Sel, Lécithine de d'Allergie: Contient du lait et du soja المكونات: عصير الجلوکوز ، سكر، نشاء الذرة، مسحوق مصل ال لبن،
Check Evlaries against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Evlaries in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


