Is Evlution Nutrition ENGN® Shred Pre-Workout Shred Engine Blue Raz Dairy Free?

Ingredients
niacin (niacinamide), vitamin b6 (pyridoxine hcl), folic acid, vitamin b12 (cyanocobalamin), proprietary blend : betaine anhydrous, choline bitartrate, l tyrosine, agmatine sulfate, alpha glycerolphosphorylcholine, huperzia serrata extract, carnosine beta alanine, conjugated linoleic acid powder, l carnitine, l tartrate, coleus extract (as : coleus forskohli), root, red pepper fruit extract (capsimax), yohimbe extract (as : pausinystalia yohimbe), bark, natural caffeine (, from : coffee bean), green tea extract (leaf), other : citric acid, natural flavors, artificial flavor, silica, sucralose, blue 1
Check Evlution Nutrition ENGN® Shred Pre-Workout Shred Engine Blue Raz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Evlution Nutrition ENGN® Shred Pre-Workout Shred Engine Blue Raz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Where to buy
Evlution Nutrition ENGN® Shred Pre-Workout Shred Engine Blue Raz is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Powder


