Is Evlution Nutrition ENGN® Shred Pre-Workout Shred Engine Blue Raz Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavors
  • l tyrosine
  • carnosine beta alanine
  • vitamin b12

natural flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

niacin (niacinamide), vitamin b6 (pyridoxine hcl), folic acid, vitamin b12 (cyanocobalamin), proprietary blend : betaine anhydrous, choline bitartrate, l tyrosine, agmatine sulfate, alpha glycerolphosphorylcholine, huperzia serrata extract, carnosine beta alanine, conjugated linoleic acid powder, l carnitine, l tartrate, coleus extract (as : coleus forskohli), root, red pepper fruit extract (capsimax), yohimbe extract (as : pausinystalia yohimbe), bark, natural caffeine (, from : coffee bean), green tea extract (leaf), other : citric acid, natural flavors, artificial flavor, silica, sucralose, blue 1

Check Evlution Nutrition ENGN® Shred Pre-Workout Shred Engine Blue Raz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Evlution Nutrition ENGN® Shred Pre-Workout Shred Engine Blue Raz is available at 5 retailers

KrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsSmith's

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
Fruity
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go