Is EVLution Nutrition ENGN Shred, Pre-Workout Shred Engine, Pink Lemonade, 7.5 oz (213 g) Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavor
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Citric Acid, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Silica, Malic Acid, Sucralose, Acesulfame Potassium, Fd&c Red 40,This Product Is Made In The Usa, Has Been Distributed And Manufactured By A (Gmp), Registered Facility And Contains Of Domestic And International Origin
Check EVLution Nutrition ENGN Shred, Pre-Workout Shred Engine, Pink Lemonade, 7.5 oz (213 g) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open EVLution Nutrition ENGN Shred, Pre-Workout Shred Engine, Pink Lemonade, 7.5 oz (213 g) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
EVLution Nutrition ENGN Shred, Pre-Workout Shred Engine, Pink Lemonade, 7.5 oz (213 g) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Powder


